2022 Allendale Primary School Staff

The Allendale team consists of experienced and knowledgeable staff. This provides a sound knowledge base of the school's operation and students.

Allendale is a Teacher Development School 2016-2019 with curriculum expertise in English, Mathematics and the Early Years.

Promotional positions in the school are Principal and two Deputy Principals. There are 52 staff including non-teaching staff.

Executive Team

Executive Team Information
Principal Mr Chad Barnes
Deputy Principals Miss Samantha Cousins and Mrs Tammie Jones
Manager of Corporate Services Mrs Margaret Pollett
School Officers Ms Michelle Thomas

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff Information
ECE 1 Ms Emily Titheridge and Mrs Emma Smith
ECE 2 Ms Stephanie Briggs-Killick and Mrs Lyn Gow
ECE 3 Ms Emily Kraljevich and Mrs Beth Rogers
Room 1 Year 2 Miss Michaela Groessler
Room 2 Year 1/2 Mrs Emily Paff and Mrs Beth Rogers
Room 3 Year 2/3 Ms Tamar Niesler
Room 4 Year 3 Mrs Blythe Cook
Room 5 Year 1 Mrs Kate Cassin and Mrs Daniella Fontanini
Room 6 Year 1 Ms Brodee Raymond and Mrs Beth Rogers
Room 7 Year 3/4 Ms Sandy Gauci
Room 8 Year 4 Ms Natasha Caldwell
Room 9 Year 6 Ms Jessica Hawkins
Room 10 Year 5/6 Mr Amos Steiger
Room 11 Year 5 Ms Abbie McDonald
Room 12 Year 4/5 Mr Riccardo Amazzini
Visual Arts Mrs Helen Symington
Performing Arts/Music Ms Aanna Connarty
PE Mr Alan McDonald and Mr Ryan Blanchett
Health Mrs Margaret Ryder and Ms Kirsen Carrick
Science Mrs Margaret Ryder
Indonesian Ms Kirsten Carrick
Core Curriculum Coach Mrs Emma Smith
Core Curriculum Coach Mrs Martine Thurkle

Other Roles

Other Roles Information
ICT Support Mrs Kerrie Wann
School Psychologist Mr Milaan Kousari
Chaplain Ms Kate Stewart
Education Assistants Mrs Deb Molloy
Mrs Sharon Tesling
Ms Ashleigh Smith
Ms Joanne Paholski
Ms Katelin Millar
Ms Wendy Wills
Mrs Debbie Gould
Mrs Margaret Hitch
Mrs Kerrie Wann
Mrs Yvonne Ortmueller
Mrs Vicki Coonan
Mrs Paula Wilkinson
Mrs Lyn Middler
Mrs Kerry Kingdon
Mr Tom Denton
Mrs Bronwyn Keith
Ms Emma Hansson
Ms Ashlee Edwards
Mrs Dennice Clark
AIEOs Ms Marika Cavin
Library Officer Ms Adele Edwards
Cleaners Ms Georgie Williamson
Mr Johnny Lazarou
Ms Preeya Osborne
Ms Kyra Jupp
Canteen Mrs Jasmah Johnson
Gardener